Estimated value
£271,488
Median £2,424/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £225,000£420,000
Estimated value: £271,488Last sold (Jun 2019): £140,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B32 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 RUSHY PIECE B32 3SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 93 | £1,462 | D | 84% |
52 ROMSLEY ROAD B32 3PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 99 | £2,424 | C | 84% |
93 MALPAS DRIVE B32 3QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | D | 83% |
54 WARSTON AVENUE B32 3SU · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £198,000 | 114 | £1,737 | C | 82% |
9 THE KNOLL B32 3HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 82% |
801 HAGLEY ROAD WEST B32 1AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 98 | £2,628 | C | 82% |
29 OVERFIELD ROAD B32 3BA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £284,500 | 107 | £2,659 | D | 82% |
22 TENNAL ROAD B32 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 117 | £3,590 | C | 81% |
19 BEAN CROFT B32 3TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 80 | £2,363 | C | 81% |