HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

2, AMBLESIDE, B32 3HS

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,080

Median £2,735/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £284,500£364,400
Estimated value: £350,080Last sold (Mar 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B32 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000117£2,735D85%
191 JIGGINS LANE
B32 3EP · Detached
Jan 2026£283,000109£2,596D83%
29 OVERFIELD ROAD
B32 3BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,500107£2,659D82%
42 CLYDESDALE ROAD
B32 1DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£359,000109£3,294D81%
55 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208D80%
90 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000117£1,966D79%
33 NEWBURN CROFT
B32 1QU · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000137£1,825D79%
67 WILMINGTON ROAD
B32 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,40091£4,004D79%
256 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 1LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00095£2,758D78%
1 PENRITH CROFT
B32 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50094£3,059B78%

Dig deeper into this address