Estimated value
£371,910
Median £3,542/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £325,000£385,000
Estimated value: £371,910Last sold (Jun 2018): £224,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B32 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
191 JIGGINS LANE B32 3EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 109 | £2,596 | D | 89% |
11 TREVANIE AVENUE B32 1EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 107 | £3,037 | D | 84% |
80 MINTON ROAD B32 2XE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | D | 83% |
35 BROADHIDLEY DRIVE B32 3QN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 93 | £4,140 | C | 82% |
29 OVERFIELD ROAD B32 3BA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £284,500 | 107 | £2,659 | D | 82% |
14 HIGHTREE CLOSE B32 3QP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | C | 81% |
14 HIGHTREE CLOSE B32 3QP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | C | 80% |
72 DELLA DRIVE B32 3LY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £323,000 | 95 | £3,400 | B | 79% |
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD B32 1HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 117 | £2,735 | D | 79% |