HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

12, GREENACRES, B32 3BF

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,251

Median £3,059/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £250,000£318,000
Estimated value: £272,251Last sold (Aug 2004): £158,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B32 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BARN CROFT
B32 3BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00080£2,275C88%
1 PENRITH CROFT
B32 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50094£3,059B87%
6 GREENACRES
B32 3BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£285,00088£3,239C86%
265 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 1NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00083£3,012C86%
6 HANSOM ROAD
B32 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00077£3,182C85%
103 QUEENS PARK ROAD
B32 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00090£3,533C85%
19 BEAN CROFT
B32 3TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,00080£2,363C84%
43 MAYSWOOD GROVE
B32 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00077£2,597C84%
107 MILL LANE
B32 3BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00078£3,333C84%
185 WHITE ROAD
B32 2SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00085£2,412D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address