HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

70, QUINTON LANE, B32 2TS

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£397,800

Median £2,925/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£470,000
Estimated value: £397,800Last sold (Jul 2020): £360,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B32 2TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
140 TENNAL ROAD
B32 2HU · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000147£2,925D86%
33 NEWBURN CROFT
B32 1QU · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000137£1,825D85%
49 THE LINDENS
B32 2ER · Detached
Jul 2025£465,000121£3,843D83%
20 QUINTON LANE
B32 2TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00096£3,438D81%
3 NEWBURN CROFT
B32 1QU · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000122£3,852C81%
55 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208D79%
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000117£2,735D79%
90 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000117£1,966D78%
11 TREVANIE AVENUE
B32 1EU · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000107£3,037D78%
191 JIGGINS LANE
B32 3EP · Detached
Jan 2026£283,000109£2,596D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address