HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

113, OVERDALE ROAD, B32 2QS

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,170

Median £3,231/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£300,000
Estimated value: £226,170Last sold (Jul 2007): £115,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B32 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
240 WHITE ROAD
B32 2SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00070£3,071D91%
125 OVERDALE ROAD
B32 2QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00062£3,226D90%
114 OVERDALE ROAD
B32 2QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00064£3,719C90%
48 HUNSLET ROAD
B32 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00062£3,065D89%
61 LOWER WHITE ROAD
B32 2RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00065£3,231D89%
205 WHITE ROAD
B32 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00078£3,718D87%
40 BENT AVENUE
B32 2TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00079£3,797D87%
60 QUINTON LANE
B32 2TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,00077£3,792D87%
38 CAPERN GROVE
B32 2JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00073£2,877D87%
6 MATH MEADOW
B32 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address