HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

91, QUEENS PARK ROAD, B32 2LB

Terraced·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£341,875

Median £2,735/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £280,000£450,000
Estimated value: £341,875Last sold (Apr 2022): £445,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B32 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 TENNAL ROAD
B32 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000117£3,590C83%
51 LITTLE HILL WAY
B32 3RY · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,000130£923E80%
103 QUEENS PARK ROAD
B32 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00090£3,533C78%
237 SIMMONS DRIVE
B32 1SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000135£1,630C78%
145 BALDEN ROAD
B32 2EL · Terraced
Mar 2025£450,000126£3,571D78%
23 GLYN ROAD
B32 2TB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000118£2,373E77%
89 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00093£2,957D77%
55 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208D76%
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000117£2,735D76%
4 RUSHY PIECE
B32 3SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00093£1,462D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address