HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

11, NORMAN AVENUE, B32 2EX

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,940

Median £2,830/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £333,940Last sold (Sept 2022): £355,750

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B32 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GORSY ROAD
B32 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D88%
27 GORSY ROAD
B32 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D88%
9 NORMAN AVENUE
B32 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,000101£3,713D86%
55 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208D85%
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000117£2,735D85%
185 WHITE ROAD
B32 2SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00085£2,412D85%
90 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000117£1,966D84%
20 CHELSEA CLOSE
B32 2XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,00087£3,253D84%
29 OVERFIELD ROAD
B32 3BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,500107£2,659D83%
11 FRANKLEY GREEN
B32 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830E82%

Dig deeper into this address