HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

199, BALDEN ROAD, B32 2ES

Semi-detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,454

Median £2,981/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £320,000£685,000
Estimated value: £399,454Last sold (Jan 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B32 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 TENNAL ROAD
B32 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000117£3,590C83%
55 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208D82%
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000117£2,735D82%
90 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000117£1,966D81%
15 TENNAL DRIVE
B32 2DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£685,000150£4,567C80%
27 GORSY ROAD
B32 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D79%
27 GORSY ROAD
B32 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D79%
10 COLLINS CLOSE
B32 1BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,500106£2,608C79%
261 WORLDS END LANE
B32 2RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00098£3,316C78%
12 ANSELL WAY
B32 2AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000161£2,360B78%

Dig deeper into this address