HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

193, WEST BOULEVARD, B32 2DN

Terraced·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,760

Median £2,360/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £380,000£685,000
Estimated value: £332,760Last sold (Nov 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B32 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TENNAL DRIVE
B32 2DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£685,000150£4,567C86%
237 SIMMONS DRIVE
B32 1SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000135£1,630C84%
22 TENNAL ROAD
B32 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000117£3,590C83%
36 MIDDLE LEASOW
B32 1SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£217,500120£1,813C81%
42 MARTLEY CROFT
B32 2PA · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000104£2,067C79%
12 ANSELL WAY
B32 2AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000161£2,360B78%
67 SIX ACRES
B32 1SJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£195,000135£1,444C78%
145 BALDEN ROAD
B32 2EL · Terraced
Mar 2025£450,000126£3,571D78%
55 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208D76%
10 AUBREY ROAD
B32 2BB · Terraced
May 2025£383,000101£3,792C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address