HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

95, WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH, B32 2AY

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£387,367

Median £2,957/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £310,000£430,000
Estimated value: £387,367Last sold (Dec 2016): £235,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B32 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208D85%
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000117£2,735D85%
90 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000117£1,966D84%
27 GORSY ROAD
B32 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D82%
27 GORSY ROAD
B32 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D82%
20 QUINTON LANE
B32 2TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00096£3,438D81%
23 GLYN ROAD
B32 2TB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000118£2,373E80%
89 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00093£2,957D80%
22 TENNAL ROAD
B32 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000117£3,590C80%
140 TENNAL ROAD
B32 2HU · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000147£2,925D80%

Dig deeper into this address