HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

85, WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH, B32 2AY

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,816

Median £2,584/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £230,000£283,000
Estimated value: £255,816Last sold (Feb 2018): £145,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B32 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH
B32 2AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00093£2,957D92%
243 TENNAL ROAD
B32 2HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00086£1,977D87%
185 WHITE ROAD
B32 2SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00085£2,412D85%
4 RUSHY PIECE
B32 3SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00093£1,462D85%
105 RICKYARD PIECE
B32 2QN · Terraced
Sept 2025£223,000106£2,104D85%
64 FIRST MEADOW PIECE
B32 2QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00089£2,584C85%
20 CHELSEA CLOSE
B32 2XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,00087£3,253D84%
12 CHICHESTER DRIVE
B32 1BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£271,50090£3,017D84%
223 WORLDS END LANE
B32 2RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£241,00075£3,213D84%
93 MALPAS DRIVE
B32 3QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00086£2,093D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address