HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

39, DIMMINGSDALE BANK, B32 1ST

Semi-detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£269,895

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £262,000£364,400
Estimated value: £269,895Last sold (Jun 2015): £180,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B32 1ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 1NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00083£3,012C88%
10 COLLINS CLOSE
B32 1BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,500106£2,608C86%
1 PENRITH CROFT
B32 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50094£3,059B85%
29 FLEMING ROAD
B32 1NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00088£2,523C85%
11 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
B32 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00088£2,841D84%
57 FARADAY AVENUE
B32 1LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£224,00082£2,732C84%
67 WILMINGTON ROAD
B32 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,40091£4,004D84%
71 FARADAY AVENUE
B32 1LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00084£2,738C83%
72 HIGHFIELD LANE
B32 1QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000108£2,963C83%
256 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 1LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00095£2,758D83%

Dig deeper into this address