HouseValuation
Home·B32·Valuation

30, EDENHALL ROAD, B32 1DA

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£344,820

Median £3,284/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £346,000£565,000
Estimated value: £344,820Last sold (Mar 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near B32 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000117£2,735D87%
67 WILMINGTON ROAD
B32 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,40091£4,004D87%
256 QUINTON ROAD WEST
B32 1LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00095£2,758D86%
11 FRANKLEY GREEN
B32 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830E85%
10 COLLINS CLOSE
B32 1BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,500106£2,608C83%
42 CLYDESDALE ROAD
B32 1DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£359,000109£3,294D83%
12 WHITLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£346,000107£3,234D83%
49 BEVERLEY COURT ROAD
B32 1HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000102£3,284D83%
17 CONWAY AVENUE
B32 1DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£367,00091£4,033D82%
287 COURT OAK ROAD
B32 2ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£565,00093£6,075E82%