HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

2, BASIL GROVE, B31 5PT

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,105

Median £3,269/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £185,000£236,000
Estimated value: £147,105Last sold (Dec 2000): £66,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B31 5PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 STAPLE LODGE ROAD
B31 3HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,55049£4,215D85%
121 BORROWDALE ROAD
B31 5QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,00054£3,185D79%
57 TORRE AVENUE
B31 5BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£236,00067£3,522D77%
63 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00052£3,269D76%
2 COOKES CROFT
B31 3XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00058£3,793C75%
22 HONITON CRESCENT
B31 1TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00057£3,246D74%
19 HANDLEY GROVE
B31 5JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281C74%
78 NORRINGTON ROAD
B31 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00081£1,975D73%
66 BEDLAM WOOD ROAD
B31 5DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,00057£3,123C73%
3 OCKAM CROFT
B31 3XP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00056£3,214C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address