Estimated value
£272,595
Median £3,207/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£337,000
Estimated value: £272,595Last sold (Feb 2016): £199,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B31 5FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 HERBERT ROAD B31 5GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | B | 84% |
32 WOODCOCK CLOSE B31 5EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | D | 84% |
31 GREAT FARLEY DRIVE B31 5HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 92 | £3,207 | D | 83% |
5 BARN MEADOW CLOSE B31 5AJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | C | 83% |
121 HOLLOWAY B31 1TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 84 | £3,012 | C | 82% |
23 STEENE GROVE B31 5QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £214,000 | 77 | £2,779 | C | 81% |
38 LONG SAW DRIVE B31 5BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 60 | £4,833 | C | 81% |
16 FRANCIS WALK B31 4RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | C | 80% |
87 MILL LANE B31 2RP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,000 | 83 | £4,060 | C | 80% |