Estimated value
£290,962
Median £2,969/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £267,000£325,000
Estimated value: £290,962Last sold (Dec 2022): £318,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 HERBERT ROAD B31 5GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | B | 90% |
48 WEST PARK AVENUE B31 5BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 96 | £2,969 | D | 84% |
190 FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD B31 5LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | D | 83% |
110 HOLE LANE B31 2DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 99 | £3,283 | C | 83% |
52 JOSIAH ROAD B31 5DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | D | 83% |
10 GREENSLADE CROFT B31 2RS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 86 | £3,663 | C | 83% |
117 SIR HILTONS ROAD B31 3NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 85 | £2,529 | C | 82% |
62 SPICELAND ROAD B31 1NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 95 | £2,811 | C | 82% |
158 HANGING LANE B31 5DN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 94 | £2,766 | D | 82% |
23 STEENE GROVE B31 5QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £214,000 | 77 | £2,779 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address