HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

71, BODENHAM ROAD, B31 5DR

Terraced·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,622

Median £3,471/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £260,000£317,000
Estimated value: £284,622Last sold (Apr 2014): £165,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near B31 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WHEATFIELD VIEW
B31 5SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00081£3,025D87%
15 WHEATFIELD VIEW
B31 5SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00081£3,025D87%
15 WHEATFIELD VIEW
B31 5SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00081£3,025D87%
38 TUDBURY ROAD
B31 5QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,50075£2,607D87%
154 FARREN ROAD
B31 5HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00077£3,896D85%
244 FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
B31 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,00087£3,471E84%
115 FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
B31 5LN · Terraced
Jul 2025£317,00081£3,914E84%
261 MERRITTS BROOK LANE
B31 1UJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00078£2,218D83%
42 PARK VIEW ROAD
B31 5AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00072£3,611D83%
30 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00071£3,732D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address