HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

112, CONEY GREEN DRIVE, B31 4EJ

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,829

Median £2,733/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £308,829Last sold (Mar 2004): £55,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B31 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 TURVES GREEN
B31 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000122£2,295D87%
25 CENTRAL AVENUE
B31 4HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00098£2,908D87%
103 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00098£3,827D85%
5 SYLVIA AVENUE
B31 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618D84%
49 CONEY GREEN DRIVE
B31 4DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000101£2,574D84%
62 COOMBES LANE
B31 4QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00082£3,171D84%
110 HOLE LANE
B31 2DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C83%
52 COOMBES LANE
B31 4QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£328,000120£2,733D83%
15 CONEY GREEN DRIVE
B31 4DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000113£2,655D83%
175 TESSALL LANE
B31 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,500117£2,568E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address