HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

28, HAWKESLEY CRESCENT, B31 4DN

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,795

Median £3,055/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £223,000£297,000
Estimated value: £210,795Last sold (Nov 2024): £225,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B31 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HAWKESLEY CRESCENT
B31 4DN · Detached
Aug 2025£200,00068£2,941D91%
37 HAWKESLEY CRESCENT
B31 4DN · Detached
Aug 2025£175,00072£2,431D91%
428 LONGBRIDGE LANE
B31 4SP · Detached
Jan 2026£297,00062£4,790D89%
29 CENTRAL AVENUE
B31 4HT · Detached
Oct 2025£194,00073£2,658D86%
178 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00073£3,055D84%
42 CONEY GREEN DRIVE
B31 4DT · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00081£2,469D84%
14 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00065£3,692D84%
109 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00074£3,649D84%
227 THURLESTONE ROAD
B31 4PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00066£3,167D83%
35 HAWKESLEY DRIVE
B31 4EY · Detached
Jul 2025£230,00076£3,026D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address