HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

5, HEATHLANDS GROVE, B31 4BA

Other·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,308

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,000Median £95,000£206,550
Estimated value: £91,308Last sold (Jan 2022): £65,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B31 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HEATHLANDS GROVE
B31 4BA · Flat
Nov 2025£70,00035£2,000D76%
84 LANNACOMBE ROAD
B31 4NU · Flat
Dec 2025£95,00046£2,065C73%
60 LANNACOMBE ROAD
B31 4NU · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00046£2,174C71%
6 PENSFORD ROAD
B31 3AD · Other
Feb 2026£2,000 - - - 70%
63 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00052£3,269D69%
34 PORLOCK CRESCENT
B31 5RA · Other
Sept 2025£167,00060£2,783D68%
32 TINKERS FARM ROAD
B31 1RH · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00042£1,786C68%
46 STAPLE LODGE ROAD
B31 3HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,55049£4,215D67%
49 WINCHESTER GARDENS
B31 2QA · Other
Nov 2025£12,880 - - - 67%
22 REA VALLEY DRIVE
B31 3XA · Other
Nov 2025£11,00060£183C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address