Estimated value
£118,674
Median £3,123/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £206,550£295,000
Estimated value: £118,674Last sold (Feb 2019): £74,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near B31 4BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 HEATHLANDS GROVE B31 4BA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 35 | £2,000 | D | 76% |
144 GROVELEY LANE B31 4QE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £192,500 | - | - | - | 71% |
54 HEATHLANDS GROVE B31 4BA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | C | 70% |
11 APPLETREE CLOSE B31 2YP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 69% |
112 NUTHURST ROAD B31 4SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | C | 69% |
196 LONGBRIDGE LANE B31 4JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | C | 69% |
66 BEDLAM WOOD ROAD B31 5DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 57 | £3,123 | C | 68% |
32 TINKERS FARM ROAD B31 1RH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 42 | £1,786 | C | 68% |
46 STAPLE LODGE ROAD B31 3HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £206,550 | 49 | £4,215 | D | 67% |