HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

39, STATION ROAD, B31 3TE

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,843

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £220,000£263,000
Estimated value: £186,843Last sold (Sept 2023): £143,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B31 3TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COOKES CROFT
B31 3XR · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00057£3,947D90%
15 THE GROVE
B31 3JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00062£2,903D89%
45 STATION ROAD
B31 3TE · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00057£2,895C87%
8 ST JOHNS COURT
B31 3HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00055£3,273D87%
152 CENTRAL AVENUE
B31 4JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£161,00070£2,300D86%
85 REDHILL ROAD
B31 3JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00071£2,606D85%
48 GIBBS HILL ROAD
B31 3NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£263,00078£3,372D84%
48 GIBBS HILL ROAD
B31 3NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£263,00078£3,372D84%
29 THE FORDROUGH
B31 3LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£229,70075£3,063D84%
154 EDGEHILL ROAD
B31 3RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address