HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

1, STATION ROAD, B31 3TE

Other·36·EPC D
Estimated value
£102,492

Median £2,847/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,000Median £205,000£800,000
Estimated value: £102,492Last sold (May 2024): £575,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B31 3TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PENSFORD ROAD
B31 3AD · Other
Feb 2026£2,000 - - - 75%
51 HEATHLANDS GROVE
B31 4BA · Flat
Nov 2025£70,00035£2,000D70%
49 WINCHESTER GARDENS
B31 2QA · Other
Nov 2025£12,880 - - - 67%
46 STAPLE LODGE ROAD
B31 3HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,55049£4,215D66%
22 REA VALLEY DRIVE
B31 3XA · Other
Nov 2025£11,00060£183C66%
63 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Other
Dec 2025£295,50076£3,888D65%
63 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Other
Dec 2025£295,50076£3,888D65%
770 - 772 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2NN · Other
Aug 2025£800,000 - - - 64%
34 PORLOCK CRESCENT
B31 5RA · Other
Sept 2025£167,00060£2,783D62%
32 TURVES GREEN
B31 4AA · Other
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847E62%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address