HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

21, HIGHCREST CLOSE, B31 3RL

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£97,830

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,500Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £97,830Last sold (Feb 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B31 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 TINKERS FARM ROAD
B31 1RH · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00042£1,786C83%
84 LANNACOMBE ROAD
B31 4NU · Flat
Dec 2025£95,00046£2,065C83%
GUARDIAN COURT (FLAT 309) FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
B31 5LX · Flat
Oct 2025£71,30042£1,698C81%
33 WESTMINSTER PLACE
B31 3PL · Flat
Feb 2026£160,00056£2,857B81%
60 LANNACOMBE ROAD
B31 4NU · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00046£2,174C81%
66 REA VALLEY DRIVE
B31 3XE · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00052£2,885C80%
182A WOODCOCK LANE
B31 1BY · Flat
Jan 2026£56,50055£1,027C78%
GUARDIAN COURT (FLAT 303) FRANKLEY BEECHES ROAD
B31 5LX · Flat
Jun 2025£60,00042£1,429C78%
3 WILLIAM ROAD
B31 2PX · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00056£2,857C76%
4 TURVES GREEN
B31 4AA · Flat
Nov 2025£141,00057£2,474C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address