HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

28, MAVIS ROAD, B31 2SD

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£512,192

Median £3,392/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £495,000£725,000
Estimated value: £512,192Last sold (Oct 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B31 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 SOUTH ROAD
B31 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000133£3,722D87%
1363 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000131£2,939D85%
34 KNIGHTON ROAD
B31 2EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000172£4,215C85%
69 BUNBURY ROAD
B31 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000154£3,734D84%
32 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,000114£2,281D84%
980 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2PE · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000138£2,732E81%
35 NEW HOUSE FARM DRIVE
B31 2FN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£519,000153£3,392C81%
96 PAMELA ROAD
B31 2QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000106£3,302D80%
109 BUNBURY ROAD
B31 2ND · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000152£4,178D80%
1222 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D79%

Dig deeper into this address