HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

6, HAWKESLEY MILL LANE, B31 2RL

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,710

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £350,000£490,000
Estimated value: £346,710Last sold (Mar 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B31 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1222 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D91%
103 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00098£3,827D90%
110 HOLE LANE
B31 2DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C88%
223 HOLE LANE
B31 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00092£5,326D88%
29 ST LAURENCE ROAD
B31 2AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00091£4,725D87%
96 PAMELA ROAD
B31 2QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000106£3,302D86%
38 PAMELA ROAD
B31 2QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000102£2,843D86%
74 CHURCH HILL
B31 2JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00095£3,842D85%
43 CHURCH HILL
B31 2JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,000103£3,107D85%
69 GREAT STONE ROAD
B31 2LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00096£3,125D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address