HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

148, MAAS ROAD, B31 2PR

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,520

Median £2,720/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £320,000£355,000
Estimated value: £315,520Last sold (Oct 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B31 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HOLE FARM ROAD
B31 2BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168D87%
14 WOODBROOKE GROVE
B31 2FG · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,000125£2,720C86%
7 FURLONG MEADOW
B31 3XJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000112£3,125D84%
17 MEADOW GATE
B31 2SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,000117£1,538C84%
19 MEADOW GATE
B31 2SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000123£2,276C84%
110 HOLE LANE
B31 2DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C82%
49 WILLIAM ROAD
B31 2PX · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000107£2,570C82%
10 PARK VIEW ROAD
B31 5AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£262,500105£2,500D82%
22 AMBASSADOR AVENUE
B31 2GZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000121£2,934B82%
20 MORLAND PLACE
B31 2PF · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000127£2,362C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address