HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

37, GREAT STONE ROAD, B31 2LR

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,698

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £235,000£395,000
Estimated value: £211,698Last sold (Jun 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B31 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 STAPLE LODGE ROAD
B31 3HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,55049£4,215D85%
14 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00065£3,692D85%
29 CLAINES ROAD
B31 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00073£5,411D84%
12 THURLESTONE ROAD
B31 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,50065£3,023D83%
15 ROCHESTER ROAD
B31 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00063£1,984D83%
251 GROVELEY LANE
B31 4PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00065£3,615D82%
63 DEARMONT ROAD
B31 4LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00052£3,269D82%
2 COOKES CROFT
B31 3XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00058£3,793C81%
36 LILLEY LANE
B31 3JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00063£3,730D81%
19 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00070£3,714D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address