Estimated value
£76,160
Median £2,720/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,600Median £215,000£340,000
Estimated value: £76,160Last sold (Jan 2016): £150,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near B31 2JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GREENSLADE CROFT B31 2RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 83 | £2,506 | C | 72% |
182 THE ROUNDABOUT B31 2TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 72% |
25 POOLTAIL WALK B31 2UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 77 | £2,403 | C | 72% |
57 KINGSHURST ROAD B31 2LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 84 | £3,488 | C | 72% |
14 WOODBROOKE GROVE B31 2FG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 125 | £2,720 | C | 71% |
11 APPLETREE CLOSE B31 2YP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 71% |
382 THE ROUNDABOUT B31 2UF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £40,600 | - | - | - | 71% |
160 THE ROUNDABOUT B31 2TX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 80 | £2,469 | C | 71% |
30 KINGSHURST ROAD B31 2LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | D | 70% |