HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

79, OVERBURY CLOSE, B31 2HD

Detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,710

Median £3,655/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £300,000£395,000
Estimated value: £299,710Last sold (Aug 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B31 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CYPRESS GROVE
B31 2YT · Detached
Dec 2025£230,00075£3,067D88%
5 CRABTREE CLOSE
B31 3XG · Detached
Mar 2026£307,00084£3,655D86%
32 WOODCOCK CLOSE
B31 5EL · Detached
Feb 2026£150,00087£1,724D85%
1222 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D85%
87 MILL LANE
B31 2RP · Detached
Dec 2025£337,00083£4,060C85%
42 CONEY GREEN DRIVE
B31 4DT · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00081£2,469D85%
31 GREAT FARLEY DRIVE
B31 5HG · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00092£3,207D84%
29 CLAINES ROAD
B31 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00073£5,411D84%
3 PINEVIEW
B31 2RD · Detached
Aug 2025£330,00085£3,882D84%
135 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00071£4,225E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address