HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

35, OVERBURY CLOSE, B31 2HD

Flat·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,190

Median £2,691/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £208,000£325,000
Estimated value: £242,190Last sold (Aug 2010): £80,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B31 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 (FLAT 49) MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FQ · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00080£1,650C89%
6 (FLAT 2) MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FQ · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00079£2,215C89%
33 ELLERSIDE GROVE
B31 2RA · Flat
Oct 2025£128,00077£1,662D83%
1 (FLAT 22) COOPER AVENUE
B31 2GT · Flat
Feb 2026£161,50071£2,275B81%
110 HOLE LANE
B31 2DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C79%
BRACKNELL COURT, 4 (FLAT 19) LADY BRACKNELL MEWS
B31 2FD · Flat
Dec 2025£183,00068£2,691D79%
10 GREENSLADE CROFT
B31 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00086£3,663C79%
5 KINGSHURST ROAD
B31 2LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00080£3,688C78%
11 ASCOT WAY
B31 2BW · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00070£3,286B78%
21 GREENSLADE CROFT
B31 2RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,00083£2,506C78%

Dig deeper into this address