Estimated value
£914,176
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 256 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,500Median £650,000£725,000
Estimated value: £914,176Last sold (Nov 2024): £750,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B31 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 189 | £3,571 | C | 90% |
35 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 186 | £3,522 | C | 88% |
11 BELMONT CRESCENT B31 2FH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 227 | £2,974 | C | 84% |
32 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 145 | £4,103 | C | 82% |
53 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE B31 2FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £576,200 | 139 | £4,145 | C | 80% |
1114 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH B31 2RE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 235 | £2,468 | D | 77% |
164 WEST HEATH ROAD B31 3HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 221 | £2,941 | D | 77% |
69 BUNBURY ROAD B31 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 154 | £3,734 | D | 75% |