HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

35, MIDDLEPARK DRIVE, B31 2FL

Detached·186·EPC C
Estimated value
£763,158

Median £4,103/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,000Median £635,000£725,000
Estimated value: £763,158Last sold (Dec 2025): £655,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B31 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000189£3,571C96%
32 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000145£4,103C88%
53 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Oct 2025£576,200139£4,145C86%
43 WYNDS POINT
B31 2EF · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000163£4,448C84%
34 KNIGHTON ROAD
B31 2EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000172£4,215C82%
69 BUNBURY ROAD
B31 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000154£3,734D81%
29 MOOR LEASOW
B31 3XL · Detached
Jan 2026£440,500143£3,080C78%
11 BELMONT CRESCENT
B31 2FH · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000227£2,974C78%
980 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2PE · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000138£2,732E78%
109 BUNBURY ROAD
B31 2ND · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000152£4,178D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address