Estimated value
£164,850
Median £3,297/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £211,000£225,000
Estimated value: £164,850Last sold (Nov 2013): £124,995
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B31 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 APPLETREE CLOSE B31 2YP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 89% |
66 BEDLAM WOOD ROAD B31 5DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 57 | £3,123 | C | 83% |
21 ELLERSIDE GROVE B31 2RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 55 | £1,909 | D | 83% |
6 COOKES CROFT B31 3XR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | D | 82% |
35 OPEN FIELD CLOSE B31 3XH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,500 | 55 | £3,955 | C | 81% |
17 CHURCH HILL B31 2JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 57 | £3,772 | D | 81% |
15 ROCHESTER ROAD B31 2NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 80% |
134 LEY HILL FARM ROAD B31 1UQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £178,500 | 58 | £3,078 | C | 80% |
170 FROGMILL ROAD B31 5DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 64 | £3,297 | C | 79% |