HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

3, NORMAN ROAD, B31 2ES

Detached·189·EPC C
Estimated value
£705,726

Median £3,734/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,000Median £655,000£725,000
Estimated value: £705,726Last sold (Apr 2021): £480,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B31 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000189£3,571C89%
35 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Dec 2025£655,000186£3,522C88%
43 WYNDS POINT
B31 2EF · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000163£4,448C84%
34 KNIGHTON ROAD
B31 2EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000172£4,215C82%
32 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000145£4,103C81%
69 BUNBURY ROAD
B31 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000154£3,734D81%
53 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Oct 2025£576,200139£4,145C80%
29 MOOR LEASOW
B31 3XL · Detached
Jan 2026£440,500143£3,080C78%
11 BELMONT CRESCENT
B31 2FH · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000227£2,974C78%
980 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2PE · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000138£2,732E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address