HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

41, BUNBURY ROAD, B31 2DS

Semi-detached·209·EPC E
Estimated value
£536,712

Median £2,568/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,900Median £575,000£725,000
Estimated value: £536,712Last sold (Jun 1999): £78,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B31 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1114 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000235£2,468D83%
69 BUNBURY ROAD
B31 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000154£3,734D81%
25 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000189£3,571C77%
34 KNIGHTON ROAD
B31 2EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000172£4,215C76%
35 MIDDLEPARK DRIVE
B31 2FL · Detached
Dec 2025£655,000186£3,522C76%
21 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000174£1,552D75%
86 WOODLAND ROAD
B31 2HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£314,000151£2,079G75%
86 WOODLAND ROAD
B31 2HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,900151£1,648G73%
1 SENNELEYS PARK ROAD
B31 1AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£346,500154£2,250E73%
175 TESSALL LANE
B31 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,500117£2,568E72%

Dig deeper into this address