HouseValuation
Home·B31·Valuation

111, CHEVERTON ROAD, B31 1RT

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,314

Median £2,939/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £300,500£495,000
Estimated value: £370,314Last sold (Jun 2022): £237,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B31 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 TURVES GREEN
B31 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000122£2,295D82%
43 SOUTH ROAD
B31 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000133£3,722D82%
175 TESSALL LANE
B31 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,500117£2,568E81%
101 LOCKWOOD ROAD
B31 1QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,60090£2,396D81%
62 SPICELAND ROAD
B31 1NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811C81%
1222 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D80%
1363 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B31 2ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000131£2,939D80%
78 SENNELEYS PARK ROAD
B31 1AN · Detached
Oct 2025£398,000117£3,402D80%
103 MAVIS ROAD
B31 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00098£3,827D79%
48 WEST PARK AVENUE
B31 5BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00096£2,969D79%

Dig deeper into this address