Estimated value
£343,368
Median £3,012/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£415,000
Estimated value: £343,368Last sold (May 2023): £500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near B31 1FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 SENNELEYS PARK ROAD B31 1AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | C | 76% |
110 HOLE LANE B31 2DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 99 | £3,283 | C | 74% |
16 COLN CLOSE B31 1HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 98 | £2,449 | C | 74% |
12 KINGSDOWN ROAD B31 1AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £351,000 | 98 | £3,582 | D | 73% |
121 HOLLOWAY B31 1TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 84 | £3,012 | C | 72% |
106 SENNELEYS PARK ROAD B31 1AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 148 | £2,703 | C | 72% |
14 WOODBROOKE GROVE B31 2FG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 125 | £2,720 | C | 72% |
17 OAKLANDS WAY B31 5EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | C | 72% |
62 SPICELAND ROAD B31 1NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 95 | £2,811 | C | 72% |