HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

10, PAKEFIELD ROAD, B30 3RL

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,600

Median £3,160/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £315,000£455,000
Estimated value: £347,600Last sold (Jul 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B30 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PAKEFIELD ROAD
B30 3RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,000122£2,557D91%
79 PERSHORE ROAD SOUTH
B30 3EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000115£2,391D86%
307 FORDHOUSE LANE
B30 3AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£321,00090£3,567D86%
88 WOODLANDS PARK ROAD
B30 1RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£406,000101£4,020D85%
139 COB LANE
B30 1QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,000104£4,375D84%
65 BRADSTOCK ROAD
B30 3RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00078£3,269D84%
34 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
B30 3NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000119£2,605C83%
43 BRANDWOOD CRESCENT
B30 3QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000106£3,160C82%
32 REDWOOD ROAD
B30 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000101£3,119C82%
27 BROADMEADOW CLOSE
B30 3NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00095£1,421D82%

Dig deeper into this address