Estimated value
£233,372
Median £2,846/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£275,000
Estimated value: £233,372Last sold (Apr 1997): £38,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B30 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 COLLINGWOOD ROAD B30 3NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 94 | £2,872 | C | 89% |
1 COTTERIDGE ROAD B30 3AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | D | 88% |
223 FORDHOUSE LANE B30 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 81 | £3,272 | D | 88% |
61 BRANDWOOD CRESCENT B30 3QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 94 | £2,846 | C | 88% |
1707 PERSHORE ROAD B30 3DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 71 | £2,535 | C | 87% |
130 LINDSWORTH ROAD B30 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | D | 87% |
37 COTTERIDGE ROAD B30 3AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | C | 86% |
52 FRANCES ROAD B30 3DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | C | 85% |
32 SHIRLEY ROAD B30 2JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,500 | 82 | £2,811 | C | 85% |