HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

56, IVY ROAD, B30 2NU

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,450

Median £3,150/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£16,811Median £222,000£350,000
Estimated value: £198,450Last sold (Dec 2015): £146,600

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B30 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 HUNTS ROAD
B30 2PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£16,81170£240B86%
34 SPARREY DRIVE
B30 2LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00054£4,352C84%
57 WOODMEADOW ROAD
B30 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,50070£3,150C82%
29 AVEBURY GROVE
B30 2UL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,50070£2,964D82%
144 PINEAPPLE ROAD
B30 2TX · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00065£3,692D82%
97 BROAD MEADOW LANE
B30 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00071£3,127D82%
41 HAZELWELL STREET
B30 2JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00061£3,115C82%
60 GREENOAK CRESCENT
B30 2TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£182,00069£2,638C81%
25 LANCASTER CLOSE
B30 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,00057£6,140C81%
10 MARY VALE ROAD
B30 2DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00063£4,683D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address