Estimated value
£243,672
Median £3,692/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £233,000£295,000
Estimated value: £243,672Last sold (Aug 2025): £241,750
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near B30 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BOSBURY TERRACE B30 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | E | 90% |
144 PINEAPPLE ROAD B30 2TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | D | 88% |
10 MARY VALE ROAD B30 2DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 63 | £4,683 | D | 86% |
59 FRANCES ROAD B30 3DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | E | 85% |
5 BOSBURY TERRACE B30 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 68 | £3,426 | D | 84% |
1656 PERSHORE ROAD B30 3BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | E | 84% |
120 FRANCES ROAD B30 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | E | 84% |
17 LYNDWORTH ROAD B30 2UG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | E | 84% |
173 CARTLAND ROAD B30 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 70 | £3,886 | D | 84% |