HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

29, MARY VALE ROAD, B30 2DP

Semi-detached·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£468,986

Median £3,374/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £431,850£660,000
Estimated value: £468,986Last sold (Dec 2002): £175,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B30 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ACACIA ROAD
B30 2AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£624,000138£4,522D85%
11 LEA HOUSE ROAD
B30 2DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,500124£2,190D82%
4 LINDEN ROAD
B30 1JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£660,000156£4,231C80%
157 NORTHFIELD ROAD
B30 1EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000132£3,598C80%
137 MARY VALE ROAD
B30 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£431,850128£3,374D79%
115 MIDLAND ROAD
B30 2EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£332,000127£2,614D78%
105 MIDHURST ROAD
B30 3RA · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000125£3,360E78%
46 BRADSTOCK ROAD
B30 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£348,000135£2,578C78%
148 STATION ROAD
B30 1DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£507,500124£4,093D78%
58 RIBBLESDALE ROAD
B30 2YP · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,000134£1,567E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address