HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

173, MARY VALE ROAD, B30 2DN

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,896

Median £3,374/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £365,000£431,850
Estimated value: £350,896Last sold (Aug 2018): £260,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B30 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MIDLAND ROAD
B30 2ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000100£3,000D90%
1 ASHMORE ROAD
B30 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752D90%
9 ROWHEATH ROAD
B30 2EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00096£3,073D89%
30 ASH TREE ROAD
B30 2BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,000102£2,402D88%
137 MARY VALE ROAD
B30 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£431,850128£3,374D88%
175 LINDEN ROAD
B30 1PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£377,00093£4,054D86%
45 FRANKLIN ROAD
B30 2HJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,000117£3,419D85%
156 BEAUMONT ROAD
B30 1NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£368,000100£3,680D85%
35 OXFORD STREET
B30 2LH · Terraced
Sept 2025£305,00099£3,081D85%
11 BEAUMONT ROAD
B30 2EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00078£4,679D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address