HouseValuation
Home·B30·Valuation

152, STATION ROAD, B30 1DB

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£367,500

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £321,000£585,000
Estimated value: £367,500Last sold (Apr 2023): £420,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B30 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WOODFALL AVENUE
B30 1NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00091£3,187E88%
88 WOODLANDS PARK ROAD
B30 1RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£406,000101£4,020D87%
118 STATION ROAD
B30 1DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,50090£3,117D87%
139 COB LANE
B30 1QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,000104£4,375D86%
26 HAWTHORNE ROAD
B30 1EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£585,000107£5,467E86%
199 LINDEN ROAD
B30 1PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00090£2,944D84%
32 REDWOOD ROAD
B30 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000101£3,119C84%
307 FORDHOUSE LANE
B30 3AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£321,00090£3,567D84%
14 REDWOOD CLOSE
B30 1AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00084£3,750C83%
148 STATION ROAD
B30 1DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£507,500124£4,093D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address