Estimated value
£138,020
Median £2,060/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £138,000£560,000
Estimated value: £138,020Last sold (Feb 1999): £28,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near B30 1AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WINGATE CLOSE B30 1AA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 59 | £1,186 | D | 92% |
35 WINGATE CLOSE B30 1AA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 55 | £1,364 | C | 86% |
2 WINGATE CLOSE B30 1AA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £87,500 | 71 | £1,232 | D | 86% |
NORFOLK HOUSE, 39 (FLAT 1) BALDWIN ROAD B30 3LB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £76,500 | 61 | £1,254 | D | 82% |
WOODLANDS, 6 (APARTMENT 1) WILLOW ROAD B30 2AU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 57 | £8,158 | C | 81% |
3 (APARTMENT 4) BRANDWOOD CRESCENT B30 3QQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £138,000 | 67 | £2,060 | C | 79% |
5 (APARTMENT 4) EARLSWOOD ROAD B30 3QZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £144,000 | 59 | £2,441 | C | 79% |
WOODLANDS, 6 (APARTMENT 15) WILLOW ROAD B30 2AU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 57 | £9,825 | C | 78% |
30 ELM TREE ROAD B30 2BN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £124,000 | 65 | £1,908 | C | 78% |