HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

33, MILNER ROAD, B29 7RL

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,220

Median £3,246/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £220,000£374,950
Estimated value: £227,220Last sold (Mar 2020): £190,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B29 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MAYFIELD AVENUE
B29 7NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00073£3,014D89%
85 MILNER ROAD
B29 7RL · Terraced
Aug 2025£246,00075£3,280C88%
18 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
B29 7ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£374,95079£4,746C86%
21 KITCHENER ROAD
B29 7QE · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,00067£3,761D86%
129 ALWOLD ROAD
B29 5RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00069£2,609D86%
276 ALWOLD ROAD
B29 5JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,50065£3,192D85%
124 WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD
B29 6PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,50062£4,202D85%
16 WARWARDS LANE
B29 7RB · Terraced
Sept 2025£217,50067£3,246D85%
184 WEOLEY CASTLE ROAD
B29 5QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00074£2,432D85%
257 ALWOLD ROAD
B29 5JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address