HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

8, CORONATION ROAD, B29 7DE

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£381,990

Median £3,570/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £358,000£418,500
Estimated value: £381,990Last sold (Jul 2024): £365,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B29 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 GRISTHORPE ROAD
B29 7SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00091£3,297E87%
67 GRISTHORPE ROAD
B29 7TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00093£2,527D85%
97 DAWLISH ROAD
B29 7AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£358,000116£3,086E85%
157 GRISTHORPE ROAD
B29 7SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00095£4,263D84%
60 CHERINGTON ROAD
B29 7SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00099£3,030D84%
104 GRISTHORPE ROAD
B29 7SL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£292,00094£3,106E83%
15 SECOND AVENUE
B29 7HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000106£3,679D82%
10 MIDDLE PARK ROAD
B29 4NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,50099£4,227D81%
112 CHERINGTON ROAD
B29 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,00086£3,570D81%
7 ALTON ROAD
B29 7DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£397,500103£3,859E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address