HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

154, BOURNBROOK ROAD, B29 7DD

Semi-detached·167·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,389

Median £2,667/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £376,475£650,000
Estimated value: £445,389Last sold (Aug 1999): £79,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B29 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
643 PERSHORE ROAD
B29 7HB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,000144£2,431C83%
213 UMBERSLADE ROAD
B29 7SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,000150£2,667D82%
637 PERSHORE ROAD
B29 7HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000140£2,607C82%
15 BROOKVALE MEWS
B29 7HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000136£2,904C80%
19 CROYDON ROAD
B29 7BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£366,000159£2,302D80%
379 SHENLEY LANE
B29 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000138£2,536C77%
972 PERSHORE ROAD
B29 7PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000163£1,534D77%
52 SIR JOHNS ROAD
B29 7ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£452,700131£3,456D76%
56 UMBERSLADE ROAD
B29 7RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£376,475127£2,964D76%
42 UPLAND ROAD
B29 7JS · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000150£4,333E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address